XBMC Community Forum
[RELEASE] Filmi BY NATURE Add-on - MOVIES[Hindi, Tamil, Telugu]+MUSIC+TV SHOWS - Printable Version

+- XBMC Community Forum (http://forum.xbmc.org)
+-- Forum: Help and Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=33)
+--- Forum: Add-ons Help and Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=27)
+---- Forum: Video Add-ons (/forumdisplay.php?fid=154)
+---- Thread: [RELEASE] Filmi BY NATURE Add-on - MOVIES[Hindi, Tamil, Telugu]+MUSIC+TV SHOWS (/showthread.php?tid=100795)



- the_jaguar - 2011-08-06 08:08

ajay Wrote:For which tv or movies you are getting this prompt.

Most of the newer Hindi movies have this issue. There is usually only 1 link or so that works for each movie...


- ajay - 2011-08-06 08:11

the_jaguar Wrote:Most of the newer Hindi movies have this issue. There is usually only 1 link or so that works for each movie...

All movies link are picked from bharatmovies.com. if it is not working confirm on website.


- gaj11 - 2011-08-06 09:48

ajay Wrote:For which tv or movies you are getting this prompt.

Hi,
Thanks for the reply.
I am using window xp.
The problem is on YouTube link through filmi by nature. Thanks


- winterman - 2011-08-06 11:45

Hey ajay, thanks for the add-on, works great!

Is there any way to modify the layout on this (or on xbmc) so that I don't have to go through as many menus to watch live tv?


- sreenivas.hcu - 2011-08-06 12:40

winterman Wrote:Hey ajay, thanks for the add-on, works great!

Is there any way to modify the layout on this (or on xbmc) so that I don't have to go through as many menus to watch live tv?

you can add a TV link to favourites and then can access directly from xbmc start screen from then on.


- winterman - 2011-08-06 14:32

How do I do that on ATV2? I see how I do it on desktop version.


- ajay - 2011-08-06 16:51

gaj11 Wrote:Hi,
Thanks for the reply.
I am using window xp.
The problem is on YouTube link through filmi by nature. Thanks

If the YouTube link under YouTube channels aren't working, it means the YouTube has restricted to play video anywhere else except on YouTube.com.
Otherwise if the videos under movies or tv isn't working, it means the links are removed by YouTube.


- gaj11 - 2011-08-06 20:12

ajay Wrote:If the YouTube link under YouTube channels aren't working, it means the YouTube has restricted to play video anywhere else except on YouTube.com.
Otherwise if the videos under movies or tv isn't working, it means the links are removed by YouTube.


Hi ajai,
thanks for the reply. Now i have got a another problem.
I am running XBMC on windows xp. I installed icefilms (Latest Version 1.0.11) yesterday. Everything worked just fine (movies and TV shows etc). Today for some reason I cannot access any of the movies. If I try to go into any of the movie sections, I get a script failure on the plugin.video.icefilms. I just removed, reinstalled xbmc-10.1. No go, still having this problem.

Has anything changed on icefilms, which would cause this problem all of a sudden? I need some guidance as to where I can start looking. What's weird is that when I first installed icefilms addons yesterday, it was working just fine, and then today I can't get into the movies at all. plesase reply.
thanks.


- ajay - 2011-08-06 23:17

gaj11 Wrote:Hi ajai,
thanks for the reply. Now i have got a another problem.
I am running XBMC on windows xp. I installed icefilms (Latest Version 1.0.11) yesterday. Everything worked just fine (movies and TV shows etc). Today for some reason I cannot access any of the movies. If I try to go into any of the movie sections, I get a script failure on the plugin.video.icefilms. I just removed, reinstalled xbmc-10.1. No go, still having this problem.

Has anything changed on icefilms, which would cause this problem all of a sudden? I need some guidance as to where I can start looking. What's weird is that when I first installed icefilms addons yesterday, it was working just fine, and then today I can't get into the movies at all. plesase reply.
thanks.


icefilms.info website is down for last few days. It would be nice if you ask such questions in icefilms add-on thread.


- johoja - 2011-08-07 19:51

ajay Wrote:All movies link are picked from bharatmovies.com. if it is not working confirm on website.

Any chance you can add a dialog that says the movie is loading some of the videobb links take upto a minute to start to play, there's no indication its loading though.


- sreenivas.hcu - 2011-08-07 22:19

winterman Wrote:How do I do that on ATV2? I see how I do it on desktop version.

select a link, hold menu on appletv2 remote button until menu options appear.


- hindibuff - 2011-08-08 04:58

Hi,
I have enjoyed this script for a few months, awesome job.

However, recently the script does not load at all. Fails.

Here are some details:

XBMC nightly running on XP
Filmi: 1.5.8\

PS: Filmicity still seems to work.

Any ideas or info how I can generate a log to help my cause?


- VFLOSNA - 2011-08-08 11:12

it anything channel working i have neither working? confirm


- jsttesting - 2011-08-08 12:19

Same issue no channel working here. Is it the same for everyone?


- zafiry89 - 2011-08-08 19:45

Hello Ajay,
I am new to this and I was wondering if you can explain something how do you add flash streams (ie. the ones that end with swf) links into XBMC? For example, how would you do it for this channel here: http://www.desifreetv.com/search/label/PEACE%20TV and this one http://webtv.dnt.net.pk/masala-tv.html.

I think you did this one flash link for Geo News but I am not sure how you got all the info: rtmp://live.dmasti.pk/food playpath=livestream swfUrl=http://www.f4funda.com/player.swf?title=DunyaNews&allowscriptaccess=always&file=livestream.flv&bufferlength=2&volume=100&bitrate=150&duration=99999999999999999&streamer=rtmp://live.dmasti.pk/food&allowscriptaccess=always%20bgcolor=white&full%20screen=true&autostart=true swfVfy=true pageUrl=http://www.f4funda.com/player.swf?title=DunyaNews&allowscriptaccess=always&file=livestream.flv&bufferlength=2&volume=100&bitrate=150&duration=99999999999999999&streamer=rtmp://live.dmasti.pk/food&allowscriptaccess=always%20bgcolor=white&full%20screen=true&autostart=true live=true</link>

How can I do the same for the Peace TV and Masala TV links? I would greatly appreciate your help.

Thanks a bunch!