[RELEASE] rtmpGUI plugin

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
utahcafe Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #271
Hello well is not in your end the stream issue, We always have to understand, also the problem can be of web traffic, and how much capable those server providing HD can handling many concurrent users!
have a good day!
find quote
micha47259 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Sad  RE: [RELEASE] rtmpGUI plugin
Post: #272
Hello

i have a problem. I updated the libRTMP.dll , but after a minute the stream stops and switch to the menu. Most of the european channels e.g. german ZDF and France France2 have this problem. Are there any solutions. I am using XBMC Plugin and Windows 7 32 bit system
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-24 06:31 by micha47259.)
find quote
Barcelonaboy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #273
(2012-04-24 06:30)micha47259 Wrote:  Hello

i have a problem. I updated the libRTMP.dll , but after a minute the stream stops and switch to the menu. Most of the european channels e.g. german ZDF and France France2 have this problem. Are there any solutions. I am using XBMC Plugin and Windows 7 32 bit system

Did you in the plugin options mark updated libRTMP.dll? restart it and try again.
find quote
micha47259 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #274
? oh
ich have to check this . where can i find this menu ?


and one other question

a lot of tv station in the list are dead ? when i choose the channel nothing happens or a message station cannot be played pop up.... is it my fault ? or are this dead links ?
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-24 07:05 by micha47259.)
find quote
fyvve Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #275
I am having a lot of trouble with this on my aTV1. Very few streams work on Eden compiled march 31 2012. Can anyone help? I have been able to get this plugin to work on my laptop without issue, its just on the appleTV that it is failing. Here is the pastebin but i thinlk the below is the issue http://pastebin.com/p4vgJnDG :

23:09:18 T:2950691728 ERROR: Open - error probing input format, http://38.96.175.173:1935/live/00003.str...ylist.m3u8 pageurl=http://www.veohcast.tv live=1
23:09:18 T:2950691728 ERROR: OpenDemuxStream - Error creating demuxer


EDIT: Actually i think i fixed it. I just uninstalled and then reinstalled and its working MUCH better.
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-25 00:47 by fyvve.)
find quote
adioukrou Offline
Member
Posts: 93
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 3
Post: #276
Hello everyone; are we having issue with rtmpgui+ addon? so many channels are deadHuh

If I helped you please add to my reputation a positive note
adioukrou.
find quote
ailingcoot Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 205
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #277
(2012-04-27 18:01)adioukrou Wrote:  Hello everyone; are we having issue with rtmpgui+ addon? so many channels are deadHuh

most channels from US/UK are dead
find quote
adioukrou Offline
Member
Posts: 93
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 3
Post: #278
(2012-04-27 20:44)ailingcoot Wrote:  
(2012-04-27 18:01)adioukrou Wrote:  Hello everyone; are we having issue with rtmpgui+ addon? so many channels are deadHuh

most channels from US/UK are dead

Not only UK/US but most of them are dead( France has only tv5 working on my hand)Sad

If I helped you please add to my reputation a positive note
adioukrou.
find quote
utahcafe Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #279
All those channels HD are gone in rtmpgui+, I wonder if those links streams are changed, for sure if those channel comming from futubox.com, soon or later they will be close down for good!
find quote
sattekop Offline
Member
Posts: 70
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 3
Post: #280
The plus version and also superTV now have a new version. -20 and .6

Not have time yet to check if this means that also the channels work fully, but at least great that the script problem is solved!! Thanks.
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-29 09:53 by sattekop.)
find quote
TheMonkeyKing Offline
Donor
Posts: 45
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 1
Post: #281
I too am running into many dead links. I have been trying to create my own XML files but I do not know how to add them. In the modified default.py code I have:
Code:
BASE = [
'http://xbmc.jonakcomputers.com/list.xml',
#'http://localhost/links.xml',
#'file:///home/yourname/list.xml',
]

If I want to use the Windows 7 location of the XBMC addon folders (C:\Users\House\AppData\Roaming\XBMC\addons\plugin.video.rtmpGUI) how to I point to say, extended_list.xml? (C:\Users\House\AppData\Roaming\XBMC\addons\plugin.video.rtmpGUI\extended_list.x​ml)
find quote
adioukrou Offline
Member
Posts: 93
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 3
Post: #282
(2012-04-29 09:43)sattekop Wrote:  The plus version and also superTV now have a new version. -20 and .6

Not have time yet to check if this means that also the channels work fully, but at least great that the script problem is solved!! Thanks.
Where are the new version for both?Huh

If I helped you please add to my reputation a positive note
adioukrou.
find quote
EngineersFirst Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #283
http://supercloudtv.com/

In the bottom of the download page there's a link to rtmpGUI+.
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-29 16:31 by EngineersFirst.)
find quote
monrealli Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #284
(2012-04-29 16:30)EngineersFirst Wrote:  http://supercloudtv.com/

In the bottom of the download page there's a link to rtmpGUI+.

I installed from there, but when i play french channells like M6 it plays publicty for HD ip tv then closes.
find quote
adioukrou Offline
Member
Posts: 93
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 3
Post: #285
(2012-04-29 20:21)monrealli Wrote:  
(2012-04-29 16:30)EngineersFirst Wrote:  http://supercloudtv.com/

In the bottom of the download page there's a link to rtmpGUI+.

I installed from there, but when i play french channells like M6 it plays publicty for HD ip tv then closes.
Same issues too.Sad

If I helped you please add to my reputation a positive note
adioukrou.
find quote
Post Reply