[RELEASE] ustvnow

  Thread Rating:
  • 4 Votes - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
erhan75 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 48
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #151
i signed up and entered my email and password but the channels dont work? i'm in australia?
(This post was last modified: 2012-07-10 07:56 by erhan75.)
find quote
erhan75 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 48
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #152
guys i got this working but on a free account there's only a few channels, i look at the website and so expensive $99 per month? holly sh*t!!
find quote
wolfbiker Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #153
yeah, it's definitely a rip off. i only use it for the handful of free channels.
find quote
erhan75 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 48
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #154
(2012-07-13 12:37)wolfbiker Wrote:  yeah, it's definitely a rip off. i only use it for the handful of free channels.

Who in there right mind would pay that?
find quote
mrpink84 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: San Diego, CA
Post: #155
The recordings is still broken. My issue was a fluke. It worked once but never again. Please fix! For those of you talking about how expensive it is they offered all 28 channels for $25/mo the other day which is worth it to me since I barely watch TV and this way I can use it on my PCs and tablet.
find quote
ernief Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #156
(2012-07-16 04:09)mrpink84 Wrote:  The recordings is still broken.

+1 for this, I can access live streams but the add-on just hangs when attempting to access recordings.
An awsome add-on, hope it gets fixed soon.
find quote
commando_j Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 28
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #157
Has the issue been addressed about if you mistakenly press FF or rewind during live play it freezes xbmc? Anyone have the same issue?
find quote
bladeds Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 175
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #158
If you use a vcc with $3 on then sign upto one day plan, then just leave it. I did and still have premium access one week later.
find quote
Astro2004 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #159
(2012-08-24 18:40)bladeds Wrote:  If you use a vcc with $3 on then sign upto one day plan, then just leave it. I did and still have premium access one week later.

I'm willing to try that.. Where do I sign up?
find quote
Astro2004 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #160
Ok, evidently You MUST live or be traveling outside the US.. it blocked me
find quote
Astro2004 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #161
Took care of that by signing up via proxy
find quote
Astro2004 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #162
getting absolutely nothing now. No channels even show up under live
find quote
Astro2004 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #163
It's the login process I believe. I can not login online at all. I get an error stating invalid password/ID combination. I reset the password, got the same error. Reset it again, and got the same error.

Fixed
(This post was last modified: 2012-09-05 20:07 by Astro2004.)
find quote
Icarus3000 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 160
Joined: Nov 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #164
(2012-09-05 19:18)Astro2004 Wrote:  It's the login process I believe. I can not login online at all. I get an error stating invalid password/ID combination. I reset the password, got the same error. Reset it again, and got the same error.

Fixed

Can you elaborate on how you fixed it? I can't even open the plugin anymore without getting an error message.
find quote
dscraw4d Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #165
not working here at all
find quote
Post Reply