[RELEASE] Filmi BY NATURE Add-on - MOVIES[Hindi, Tamil, Telugu]+MUSIC+TV SHOWS

  Thread Rating:
  • 27 Votes - 4.52 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
mahmud Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1486
I use mygica a11 Linux xbmc Frodo 12.0 everything work fine but filmi by nature no video only play black screen. 12.0 Frodo xbmc no advance video settings show . I play all movie in youtube . mashup, Navix , tv on desi zone . all work fine but filmi by nature no video...... problem. if any one solved this problem please reply me . thanks advance xxxxx
find quote
hp17 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1487
Hi Ajay,

First of all thank you for great add on.

Now I am having same issue as desi12345.

I have xbmc in my phone. When I am connected to my wifi I get the error Info Retrieval Process Fail message.
But in minutes if I disconnect my wifi and use my phone internet it works fine. I am not even going out of/closing addon or xbmc while changing my internet. So I believe it has to do something with IP address. As both of the time it is using different IP address.

Thank you.
find quote
hp17 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1488
(2014-09-20 06:19)hp17 Wrote:  Hi Ajay,

First of all thank you for great add on.

Now I am having same issue as desi12345.

I have xbmc in my phone. When I am connected to my wifi I get the error Info Retrieval Process Fail message.
But in minutes if I disconnect my wifi and use my phone internet it works fine. I am not even going out of/closing addon or xbmc while changing my internet. So I believe it has to do something with IP address. As both of the time it is using different IP address.

Thank you.

Log :
not working
http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=298602

working
http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=298604
find quote
ajay Offline
Donor
Posts: 950
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 35
Location: Matrix
Post: #1489
(2014-09-20 18:44)hp17 Wrote:  
(2014-09-20 06:19)hp17 Wrote:  Hi Ajay,

First of all thank you for great add on.

Now I am having same issue as desi12345.

I have xbmc in my phone. When I am connected to my wifi I get the error Info Retrieval Process Fail message.
But in minutes if I disconnect my wifi and use my phone internet it works fine. I am not even going out of/closing addon or xbmc while changing my internet. So I believe it has to do something with IP address. As both of the time it is using different IP address.

Thank you.

Log :
not working
http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=298602

working
http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=298604

It might be related to your firewall enabled on WIFI or DNS server used by internet provider. Try turning off firewall in wifi router or try changing DNS server to different address in wifi router.
(This post was last modified: 2014-09-23 06:39 by ajay.)
find quote
mahmud Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1490
hi ajay , I used xbmc Frodo 12.0 and 12.3 Frodo both Linux xbmc no advance setting for video in system setting. but inside youtube plugin video had advance setting . I seen lot of movie plugin video had setting option. but I did not find your plugin filmi by nature no advance setting so I can not watch movie from last month. is it possible to inside your video plugin - filmi by nature ad video setting option? if you do it will be grate. thanks advance.
find quote
furiqb Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1491
Aj add on installed via addon installer but filmi by nature is broken. I am using frodo 12.4
find quote
fortapanshah Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1492
Hi Ajay,

Since last 2-3 days, TV on Desi Zone was not working so I tried to re-install after uninstalling it completely. But now It only installed old version of your repository and not the new look one. I downloaded the repository from the link : https://code.google.com/p/apple-tv2-xbmc...ip&can=2&q=

I am running Gotham 13.2 on ATV 2. Please guide what I am doing wrong.

Your prompt reply is highly appreciated. Thanks in advance bud.
find quote
ajay Offline
Donor
Posts: 950
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 35
Location: Matrix
Post: #1493
(2014-10-05 17:56)fortapanshah Wrote:  Hi Ajay,

Since last 2-3 days, TV on Desi Zone was not working so I tried to re-install after uninstalling it completely. But now It only installed old version of your repository and not the new look one. I downloaded the repository from the link : https://code.google.com/p/apple-tv2-xbmc...ip&can=2&q=

I am running Gotham 13.2 on ATV 2. Please guide what I am doing wrong.

Your prompt reply is highly appreciated. Thanks in advance bud.

Hi,

Which version of TV on DESI ZONE you are using? It is working fine for me. Make sure to install new repo one.
find quote
VFLOSNA Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #1494
are filmyby nature on add-ons gone? some on Tv desi zone
find quote
rajaqua Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1495
Hi Ajay,

First of all Thank you so much for providing such a wonderful source to watch all Indian movies...

i have noticed recently that on all android devices when i play a video from Filmi by Nature the movie gets on but no picture only audio is on...

need your expertise..
find quote
KUTTY Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1496
Hi,
I had the same problem too on G-Box NX2 Midnight Android 4.2.2 XBMC 13.2
The workaround is to change the settings in Video --> Acceleration, Uncheck the Radio Button on the first Codec (Amcodec) listed!
Filmi By Nature works fine then... But TV on Desi Zone, Audio and Video do not synchronize! It is inconvenient to switch the settings back and forth to get both the add-ons working properly. However, I do not have this problem on Windows OS. I have contacted the G-Box manufacturer as well on the issue and their statement is they do not take responsibility on Add-Ons! Such is life!
find quote
VFLOSNA Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #1497
i got error on Filmy by Nature
you are at old Version of add-on
install new version add-ons from aj add ons rep

i m use new look their only desitv zone
find quote
ksvinod16 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1498
Hello Ajay,

I am using the G Box NX2 (Version 12.0 Frodo). I have both the AJ add on new look and the original AJ add on enabled with Filmy by nature and Play it installed. On exiting XBMC and reopening the program; when i click on Filmy By Nature I get the Script error "Turtlemain.py" . I have tried uninstallaing and reinstalling the repo and the addon several times in vain. Any advice, help or support is much appreciated.


Excellent work by the way !!!
(This post was last modified: 2014-10-19 19:26 by ksvinod16.)
find quote
Post Reply