[MOD] Fusion BugFix (by mstef)

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #16
alexdzn Wrote:This one for example :http://narod.ru/disk/16128477001/plugin....v.zip.html

Unzip and paste to addons.

Sorry, I have plugin error. Which version of XBMC are you using?


EDIT: OK, I've got it, it works now. I'll try it.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
(This post was last modified: 2011-06-15 22:33 by mstef.)
find quote
alexdzn Offline
Member
Posts: 86
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #17
Thanks in advance....
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #18
alexdzn Wrote:Thanks in advance....

Try updated xml

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
(This post was last modified: 2011-06-15 23:47 by mstef.)
find quote
paul Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,769
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 5
Location: Planet Earth
Post: #19
Heres a fix for shutdown on home menu the switch to hide it is there,
but it was missing from home.xml
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/3921965/XBMC/fus...s/Home.xml

XBMC Frodo 12 - Windows 7 - Asrock Ion 330HT - Aeon Nox
find quote
alexdzn Offline
Member
Posts: 86
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #20
mstef Wrote:Try updated xml

Perfect thanks, one more thing, how I can translate into russian lang settings and home menu, string.xml does not cover it, when translate, you will have add language in the skin?
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #21
Not at all. There are a lot of hard coded strings into xml as this is beta version of skin, still in development. Some strings are of course in language xml file.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
alexdzn Offline
Member
Posts: 86
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #22
For atv2 add stop button in now playing widget (music), no stop button on remote atv2, hide system info (no hdd in atv2 and rest is not useful in main menu) when submenus and recently added is on, hide disc eject in settings submenu - no disc drive in apple tv2.
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #23
alexdzn Wrote:For atv2 add stop button in now playing widget (music), no stop button on remote atv2, hide system info (no hdd in atv2 and rest is not useful in main menu) when submenus and recently added is on, hide disc eject in settings submenu - no disc drive in apple tv2.

I can't help as I don't have atv at all. Put your suggestions in beta bug thread as this one belongs only to my modifications. Try orginal Fusion 0.9.0 maybe I've broken something but I doubt.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
ECEC Offline
Fan
Posts: 374
Joined: Sep 2007
Reputation: 0
Post: #24
I grabbed this since you mentioned that it fixes missing labels for Movie Collections, but mine are still missing after I installed it. Any hints as to where I can look to fix this problem? It's not a big deal, but it's annoying.
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #25
Screenshots will help.

ECEC Wrote:I grabbed this since you mentioned that it fixes missing labels for Movie Collections, but mine are still missing after I installed it. Any hints as to where I can look to fix this problem? It's not a big deal, but it's annoying.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
ECEC Offline
Fan
Posts: 374
Joined: Sep 2007
Reputation: 0
Post: #26
Here ya go!

Usually it displays the words Movie Collection with a few discs overlapping each other.
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #27
I don't use that view so probably I've not corrected this. I'll look at it.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
ECEC Offline
Fan
Posts: 374
Joined: Sep 2007
Reputation: 0
Post: #28
Thanks dude! Smile
find quote
Post Reply