hotspot shield boxee avt2

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Thread Closed
leezy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
can someone please tell me what i need to get hotspot shield and boxee in to my atv2,

i have seen it in someone's on youtube but not sure if its atv or atv2, i would be must greatfull if anyone could shed some light on this matter.

thanks...
find
Jezz_X Offline
Team-XBMC Skinner
Posts: 5,289
Joined: Jun 2006
Reputation: 57
Location: Earth
Post: #2
Maybe go ask in the boxee forums ?
find
amet Offline
Retired Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 4,111
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 41
Location: Novi Sad / Dubai
Post: #3
boxee?

I dont think it runs on atv2. try http://forums.boxee.tv
find
leezy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
oh, what about hotspot shield...Confused
find
amet Offline
Retired Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 4,111
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 41
Location: Novi Sad / Dubai
Post: #5
leezy Wrote:oh, what about hotspot shield...Confused

what about it? it has nothing to do with xbmc... try google or hotspot shield forums
find
leezy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
uh..Confused

you read my post.Confused
find
Martijn Offline
Team Kodi
Posts: 11,434
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 165
Location: Dawn of time
Post: #7
leezy Wrote:uh..Confused

you read my post.Confused

This is not an ATV forum but XBMC forum.

Always read the XBMC online-manual, FAQ and search the forums before posting.
Do NOT e-mail Team-XBMC members asking for support. Read/follow the forum rules.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting, make sure you read this first

For your mediacenter artwork go to
[Image: fanarttv.png]
find
mrhyde1969 Offline
Donor
Posts: 316
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 2
Post: #8
Lol
find
amet Offline
Retired Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 4,111
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 41
Location: Novi Sad / Dubai
Post: #9
leezy Wrote:uh..Confused

you read my post.Confused

Ofc I did...
find