Aljazeerasport tv +1 --> +10

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Thumbs Up  Aljazeerasport tv News-Global- +1 --> +10 and HD1-HD2
Post: #1

[Image: jazeeraspo.jpg]


[Image: 27-01-201215-25-58.png]

Windows 7

[Image: Aljazeera-xbmc-hd.png]

Mac OSX Lion 10.7.2

[Image: IMG_0099.jpg]

Live CD/USB

Video on Youtube


1) Download xbmc: Link

[Image: download.png]

2) Download Livestreams pluging add-ons : Here

3) Download and Save as aljazeerasport.xml

XML file Stream (2400): Link

XML file Stream (1000): Link

XML file Stream (500): Link


4) Change locate XML from Livestreams add-ons to aljazeerasport.xml


[Image: livestream2.png]


* If your Internet is high, change high stream resolution (playpath=ajs_ar_.._2400)-(playpath=ajs_ar_.._1000)

Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?>
<items>

    <item>
        <title>Aljazeera sport News</title>
        <link>rtmp://ajslivefs.fplive.net/ajslive-live/ playpath=ajs_ar_ch332_500?reportingKey=eventId-682627_partnerId-1346 swfUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/Live/channel/news live=true swfVfy=true</link>
        <thumbnail>http://i798.photobucket.com/albums/yy266/freeworldwide/Logos/Aljazeera-sport-logo/logo.jpg</thumbnail>
    </item>
* iF NOT use (playpath=..500)

* This is created by Jalal from Morocco

(This post was last modified: 2012-02-01 16:16 by the289171.)
find quote
Souljah Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
ive did this on my AT2 but i seem to only get sound but no picture?
find quote
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #3
Souljah Wrote:ive did this on my AT2 but i seem to only get sound but no picture?



i have the same thing, high stream ( 1000 and 2400 ) are not compatible with mac osx, you need windows,
find quote
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #4
you can add Aljazeerasport HD1 and HD2




Code:
<item>
<title>Aljazeera sport HD1</title>
        <link>rtmp://ajslivefs.fplive.net/ajslive-live/ playpath=ajs_ar_ch333_2400?reportingKey=eventId-682627_partnerId-1346 swfUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/Live/channel/hd1 live=true swfVfy=true</link>
        <thumbnail>http://i798.photobucket.com/albums/yy266/freeworldwide/Logos/Aljazeera-sport-logo/al_jazeera_sport_channel_hd.png</thumbnail>
    </item>
    <item>
        <title>Aljazeera sport HD2</title>
        <link>rtmp://ajslivefs.fplive.net/ajslive-live/ playpath=ajs_ar_ch334_2400?reportingKey=eventId-682627_partnerId-1346 swfUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/ptvFlash/unifiedplayer/aljazeera/multiformat/UnifiedPlayer.swf pageUrl=http://www.en.aljazeerasport.tv/Live/channel/hd2 live=true swfVfy=true</link>
        <thumbnail>http://i798.photobucket.com/albums/yy266/freeworldwide/Logos/Aljazeera-sport-logo/al_jazeera_sport_channel_hd.png</thumbnail>
    </item>
(This post was last modified: 2012-01-29 13:02 by the289171.)
find quote
Souljah Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
so i can't watch it through my atv2? Sad
find quote
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #6
Souljah Wrote:so i can't watch it through my atv2? Sad

Yes you can but with 500
find quote
ederson Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 128
Joined: Sep 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #7
amazing !!! thanks a million!

HD1 doesn`t play though
(This post was last modified: 2012-01-29 12:24 by ederson.)
find quote
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #8
ederson Wrote:amazing !!! thanks a million!

HD1 doesn`t play though


i missed <item> in first of HD1, thanks for notice
find quote
medo.alyami Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #9
I just tested them with (playpath=..500) None of them works on ATV2..
If they works on ATV2, Show video of it please.
find quote
watheq Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 20
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #10
thanks
find quote
beholder Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #11
hi Jalal,
I followed your steps on xbmc- pc and it worked fine, but when I tried to get it work on apple tv 2, I keep getting only audio, no video, any idea how to fix this issue?
find quote
the289171 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Location: USA
Post: #12
We need another plugging add-on, Livestreams video incompatible with it (1000-2400 for mac and Appletv2),I am trying to find another rtmp stream for AppleTV2.
(This post was last modified: 2012-01-31 11:16 by the289171.)
find quote
daiduongpham Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #13
work like a charm on PC but no luck on ATV2 just sound no VIDEO can someone fix it please,this is must have plugins....
find quote
iraqiboy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #14
the289171 Wrote:

[Image: jazeeraspo.jpg]


[Image: 27-01-201215-25-58.png]
[Image: Aljazeera-xbmc-hd.png]


Video on Youtube


1) Download xbmc: Link

[Image: download.png]

2) Download Livestreams pluging add-ons : Here

3) Download and Save as aljazeerasport.xml

XML file Stream (2400): Link

XML file Stream (1000): Link

XML file Stream (500): Link


4) Change locate XML from Livestreams add-ons to aljazeerasport.xml


[Image: livestream2.png]


* If your Internet is high, change high stream resolution (playpath=ajs_ar_.._2400)-(playpath=ajs_ar_.._1000)

[Image: live.png]

* iF NOT use (playpath=..500)

* This is created by Jalal from Morocco


hello jalal,
I was wondering how can i get rtmp out elahmadtv specificly MBCs
http://www.elahmad.com/tv/mbc.php, he using VLC encoding. if you can get rtmp out of it, can you give me an example. thanks
find quote
hammerhead69 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 105
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #15
just giving this a go for the 1st time today, i have some channels working, some just audio and a black screen,
is this normal and to be accepted that it'll work sometimes and not others and part of the deal for this kind of thing?
or is it a case of it should work all the time therefore there should be something i can do?
screens look awesome btw

edit;
HTPC - win 7, dharma 10, night skin, most channels have sound but no video
laptop - win 7, dharma 10, showmix 3.0, most channels working
(This post was last modified: 2012-02-05 02:15 by hammerhead69.)
find quote
Post Reply