Max 4 tuners

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
yallah Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 205
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Cannes, France
Post: #1
Hi ,

I use server with 8 reconize tuners with tvheadend and use same satellite. problem come from my clients. I can use 4 differents transponders max. Can't use 8 tuners with my 8 windows clients.

Why ?
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-05 07:55 by yallah.)
find quote
yallah Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 205
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Cannes, France
Post: #2
Sorry. Oh i found my solution, I search transponder but didn't mapping channel for 4 others tuners.
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-09 10:05 by yallah.)
find quote