Work in Progress - hybrid

  Thread Rating:
  • 10 Votes - 3.6 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
patseguin Offline
Donor
Posts: 1,417
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 8
Post: #511
If you like beauty and customization, check out Aeon MQ5. It's one of the skins that I rotate with Hybrid. ;-)

Server: Synology Diskstation 1511+ with 8x 3TB drives and DSM 5.0
Main HTPC: Home built Intel core i3, 8GB RAM, Corsair 128GB SSD, nVidia 630GTX, Rii micro keyboard remote, Pioneer VSX-53, Panasonic VT30 65" 3D TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
Bedroom HTPC: Zotac-ID 41 8GB RAM, 128GB SSD, Rii micro keyboard remote, Samsung HW-E550, Sony Google TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
find quote
protocol77 Offline
Fan
Posts: 715
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 2
Post: #512
Can you add the option of current playlist back to the left side menu

in the original confluence you could select on videos and queue them up by using the queue item in the context menu however after doing this in hybrid there is no way to access the list of those queued items

in the original confluence an option called Current Playlist exists so go to the list but is not visible in hybrid
find quote
kreeturez Offline
Donor
Posts: 256
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 7
Post: #513
(2014-08-29 12:16)protocol77 Wrote:  Can you add the option of current playlist back to the left side menu

in the original confluence you could select on videos and queue them up by using the queue item in the context menu however after doing this in hybrid there is no way to access the list of those queued items

in the original confluence an option called Current Playlist exists so go to the list but is not visible in hybrid

+1 - right now, I queue up in the skin but have to use my phone remote to start playback.

Still loving this skin otherwise!
find quote
rugbymad Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 104
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Dundee Scotland
Post: #514
Hi guys

Trying to set up xbmc commander on iPad. I've had it working b4 but IP address must have changed. I can't find IP address anywhere. Any ideas?.

Thx

Acer revo 3700 with Win 7 Ultimate 32 bit
find quote
patseguin Offline
Donor
Posts: 1,417
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 8
Post: #515
In Windows you just edit the network device and change the ipv4 to the IP address you want, subnet, etc. if it's in OpenElec it's in networking in OE settings, change it to manual.

Server: Synology Diskstation 1511+ with 8x 3TB drives and DSM 5.0
Main HTPC: Home built Intel core i3, 8GB RAM, Corsair 128GB SSD, nVidia 630GTX, Rii micro keyboard remote, Pioneer VSX-53, Panasonic VT30 65" 3D TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
Bedroom HTPC: Zotac-ID 41 8GB RAM, 128GB SSD, Rii micro keyboard remote, Samsung HW-E550, Sony Google TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
find quote
patseguin Offline
Donor
Posts: 1,417
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 8
Post: #516
Does this help?

[Image: image.jpg]
upload pictures

Server: Synology Diskstation 1511+ with 8x 3TB drives and DSM 5.0
Main HTPC: Home built Intel core i3, 8GB RAM, Corsair 128GB SSD, nVidia 630GTX, Rii micro keyboard remote, Pioneer VSX-53, Panasonic VT30 65" 3D TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
Bedroom HTPC: Zotac-ID 41 8GB RAM, 128GB SSD, Rii micro keyboard remote, Samsung HW-E550, Sony Google TV, OpenElec 4.1.2
find quote
rugbymad Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 104
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Dundee Scotland
Post: #517
Yes thank you

Acer revo 3700 with Win 7 Ultimate 32 bit
find quote
Post Reply