[RELEASE] - Thumbnails Cleaner v1.1.1

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Bukes Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Location: Moncton, NB, Canada
Post: #151
Hello,

I just installed your script v1.1.1. When I run the add on, the settings open. I select the options I want, then click ok.

The settings screen pops up endlessly, no matter if I hit OK, Cancel, Defaults... Escape button... So I am forced to alt-f4

That being said, if I right click on the add on and enter the settings that way. All works fine, but as soon as I want to run it, the above happens.

I am running on XBMC 12.3 for Windows.

Is this a new problem? Your help is greatly appreciated.
find quote
m4x1m Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 288
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 22
Location: Italy
Post: #152
(2014-04-04 14:27)Bukes Wrote:  Hello,

I just installed your script v1.1.1. When I run the add on, the settings open. I select the options I want, then click ok.

The settings screen pops up endlessly, no matter if I hit OK, Cancel, Defaults... Escape button... So I am forced to alt-f4

That being said, if I right click on the add on and enter the settings that way. All works fine, but as soon as I want to run it, the above happens.

I am running on XBMC 12.3 for Windows.

Is this a new problem? Your help is greatly appreciated.

Thanks for notice. I'll test this behaviour and eventually I'll do a fix.

LG M227WD - ASUS S1-AT5NM10E - LOGITECH HARMONY 300i - MINI KEYBOARD USB
Running Ubuntu Precise 12.04.04 - FRODO 12.03 - Transparency!
Movies: 996 - TV Show: 98 - Albums: 1161

My Script: Rating Update - Thumbnails Cleaner
find quote
m4x1m Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 288
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 22
Location: Italy
Post: #153
(2014-04-04 14:27)Bukes Wrote:  Hello,

I just installed your script v1.1.1. When I run the add on, the settings open. I select the options I want, then click ok.

The settings screen pops up endlessly, no matter if I hit OK, Cancel, Defaults... Escape button... So I am forced to alt-f4

That being said, if I right click on the add on and enter the settings that way. All works fine, but as soon as I want to run it, the above happens.

I am running on XBMC 12.3 for Windows.

Is this a new problem? Your help is greatly appreciated.

Seems to be OK. Have you chosen a destination folder? If you not choose the folder, the script continue to ask you to configure.

LG M227WD - ASUS S1-AT5NM10E - LOGITECH HARMONY 300i - MINI KEYBOARD USB
Running Ubuntu Precise 12.04.04 - FRODO 12.03 - Transparency!
Movies: 996 - TV Show: 98 - Albums: 1161

My Script: Rating Update - Thumbnails Cleaner
find quote
ktpires Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 11
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #154
When I run the addon, I lost focus in exception screen and I can not continue. Doesnt work cancel, continue or else
find quote
m4x1m Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 288
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 22
Location: Italy
Post: #155
(2014-04-13 10:11)ktpires Wrote:  When I run the addon, I lost focus in exception screen and I can not continue. Doesnt work cancel, continue or else

Strange, I tested right now and all buttons focus are OK! Post a debug log, please!

LG M227WD - ASUS S1-AT5NM10E - LOGITECH HARMONY 300i - MINI KEYBOARD USB
Running Ubuntu Precise 12.04.04 - FRODO 12.03 - Transparency!
Movies: 996 - TV Show: 98 - Albums: 1161

My Script: Rating Update - Thumbnails Cleaner
find quote
Post Reply