Work in Progress - Aeon nox 4.1.9 (GOTHAM)

  Thread Rating:
  • 22 Votes - 4.64 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Frozin Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 143
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 2
Post: #3541
Hello all,

I have .strm files in my TVshow folder and was wondering if anyone else have issues with the widgets updating when something is watched. I use the recommended tvshow widget and if it is a show that is a .strm it doesn't update like it does for a local show. Just curious if anyone else has this same problem.

(2014-09-18 17:01)brimnac Wrote:  Thanks so much for making this skin. It's the only one that has full WAF in my house, and I have four different boxes so when Gotham came out... well, it wasn't fun until this did.

Forgive me for not looking through all 236 pages of updates, but is there anyone that can assist me with adding the EPG to the submenu for Live TV? If this was discussed earlier, or if there isn't a way, my sincere and honest apologies. If I have to edit something, that's fine - I just need to know "what" with "what" Smile

Thank you once more, no worries if there isn't an answer - I figured I'd ask!

I'm just guestting since i don't use live tv, but wouldn't it be under the system/skin settings/ edit main menu then go to the submenu options and choose what you want?

[Image: all-clearlogo.jpg]
(This post was last modified: Yesterday 19:56 by Frozin.)
find quote
Frozin Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 143
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 2
Post: #3542
Anyone know what file needs to be changed to make this white?

[Image: IMG_20140921_111410.jpg]

[Image: all-clearlogo.jpg]
find quote
keiron99 Online
Senior Member
Posts: 115
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #3543
(2014-06-13 14:51)baijuxavior Wrote:  Can somebody point me how to disable plot in paused state. I want only the bd cases.


[Image: 15prcj9.png]

Did you ever achieve this? If so, how?
find quote
Post Reply