Will there be a Gotham version of T!

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
johnny_swindle Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 106
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
I noticed that Gotham now has moved to beta. Will there be a Gotham compatible version of T! ?
find quote
Martijn Offline
Team Kodi
Posts: 11,577
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 167
Location: Dawn of time
Post: #2
That is already available and it will auto update when Gotham is installed

Always read the XBMC online-manual, FAQ and search the forums before posting.
Do NOT e-mail Team-XBMC members asking for support. Read/follow the forum rules.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting, make sure you read this first

For your mediacenter artwork go to
[Image: fanarttv.png]
find quote
johnny_swindle Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 106
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
Thank you.....

(2014-03-04 16:47)Martijn Wrote:  That is already available and it will auto update when Gotham is installed
find quote
steve1977 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,970
Joined: Dec 2006
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
Thanks, I have updated to Gotham Beta 1. I am a bit lost where the "update library" and "clean library" function went. Can you please share with me what I am missing.

Server: Asus Sabertooth Z77 | Intel Core i5 3.4 GHz | 12 GB DDR3 | 256 GB SSD, 40 TB (1 x 4 TB, 6 x 3TB, 9 x 2 TB)
HTPC 1: Apple Mac Mini (mid-2011) | Intel Core i5 2.5 GHz | 4GB DDR3 | 500 GB
HTPC 2: Apple Mac Mini (mid-2007) | Intel Core 2 Duo 2.0 GHz | 4 GB DDR2 | 16 GB SSD
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 9,319
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 161
Post: #5
(2014-03-15 13:20)steve1977 Wrote:  Thanks, I have updated to Gotham Beta 1. I am a bit lost where the "update library" and "clean library" function went. Can you please share with me what I am missing.

update library is now on the side menu.

clean library didn't move, but you need to set the settings level to advanced in order to see it.

Always read the Kodi online-manual, FAQ and search the forum before posting.
Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support. Read/follow the forum rules.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
johnny_swindle Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 106
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
I installed Gotham Beta 3 and T! updated. But I did notice that all of the features of the NextGen PVR add on are not supported (http://forums.gbpvr.com/showthread.php?5...tham-addon)

Are there any plans in the works to fully support these features?

Thanks.........
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 9,319
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 161
Post: #7
nope, no plans...

Always read the Kodi online-manual, FAQ and search the forum before posting.
Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support. Read/follow the forum rules.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
johnny_swindle Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 106
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #8
OK.....Thanks

(2014-04-06 21:55)ronie Wrote:  nope, no plans...
find quote