How to see xmbc movies wirelesson tv panasonic FT60?

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #16
that's why you don't have 'play using'.

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #17
(2014-04-26 01:56)nickr Wrote:  that's why you don't have 'play using'.

is that in gotham version my friend? can you link me to that version where appears that option?

Big thank you
find quote
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #18
http://www.xbmc.org

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #19
http://www.xbmc.org

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #20
(2014-04-26 02:00)nickr Wrote:  http://www.xbmc.org

thank you i´m going to try it

is that gotham that you want me to download?, because i have frodo version already insatll

gonna try it
(This post was last modified: 2014-04-26 02:09 by Al_Jourgensen.)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #21
no option my friend, i went to expert settings, UPnP, turned everything On, the 4 of them, but when i left clik the movie, no option "play to" appears
(This post was last modified: 2014-04-26 02:28 by Al_Jourgensen.)
find quote
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #22
Right click or context menu button.

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #23
sorry i mean right clik, but no option like that appears
find quote
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #24
what options do appear?

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #25
This is what appears

[Image: 0lyk.png]


[Image: sbi1.png]


[Image: zzxn.png]
(This post was last modified: 2014-04-26 04:14 by Al_Jourgensen.)
find quote
nickr Offline
Donor
Posts: 9,053
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 164
Location: Christchurch NZ
Post: #26
Looks like your TV isn't advertising itself as a UPNP device or something.

Can you try from a library view?

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge, click the plus button and increase my reputation :)
find quote
Al_Jourgensen Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #27
(2014-04-26 04:40)nickr Wrote:  Looks like your TV isn't advertising itself as a UPNP device or something.

Can you try from a library view?

[Image: yumc.png]

same thing, but i have the media "server" from the tv, on my pc along with the c: drive and so...
find quote
pr0xZen Offline
Fan
Posts: 417
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 17
Post: #28
For the "send to" function to be there, I belive the TV need to announce itself as an UPnP client/renderer, not (just) a UPnP server.

If I have helped you or increased your knowledge - please click the plus to the left below to give thanks
find quote
Post Reply