Bugs and Suggestions

  Thread Rating:
  • 3 Votes - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
letsgoridebmx Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #511
When I click recently added (both movies and tv shows) I get this:
[Image: xbmcfy4.th.jpg][Image: thpix.gif]

When I click files it does work...

Vista laptop, core2duo t9400, mediastream v0.96.5 and atlantis beta 2
(This post was last modified: 2008-11-04 20:17 by letsgoridebmx.)
find quote
skunkm0nkee Offline
Team Razorfish
Posts: 1,886
Joined: Aug 2007
Location: London
Post: #512
Looks like there is something messed up with your installation as that works fine for me. Try deleting the MediaStream folder and re-installing it. Also make sure you are using the latest version of XBMC for your platform.
find quote
mzst Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #513
hey guys,
i have this weird problem: whenever i try to use the virtual keyboard (for example the flicker group search) the buttons "Caps", "Shift" and "Simbols" are on the same place as the "a", "j" and "s". This hapens always, on any menu where the keyboard is displayed. the numeric keypad is fine.
i use windows xp, latest svn build and latest mediastream version. also happened on version 1.5
other skins are fine (confluence)


Screenshots:
[Image: 54157113.th.png]
[Image: 67470362.th.png]
[Image: 98141638.th.png]
[Image: 46183635.th.png]
find quote
mzst Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #514
anyone?
find quote
Waffa Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,163
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 7
Location: Netherlands
Post: #515
That's an align problem.
There were some changes in the builds, you need to add:
<width>....</width> to the label otherwise align won't work properly.
find quote
mzst Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #516
Waffa Wrote:That's an align problem.
There were some changes in the builds, you need to add:
<width>....</width> to the label otherwise align won't work properly.



thanks for the reply...where do i have to add that exactly? i have no idea where cause im kind of a noob lol
find quote
Waffa Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,163
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 7
Location: Netherlands
Post: #517
It's better for you to use an older build, you won't miss anything Wink
There are more labels with this problem.

Wait till Skunk or maby I update skin.
find quote
mzst Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #518
Waffa Wrote:It's better for you to use an older build, you won't miss anything Wink
There are more labels with this problem.

Wait till Skunk or maby I update skin.

Ok. I thought it would be easily fixed and I just wanted to report the bug since I couldn't find anyone else with the same problem. I think I'll wait until an update is released. thanks anyways Wink
(This post was last modified: 2010-05-14 00:40 by mzst.)
find quote
Post Reply