Windows - Yatse 2 : Open Source Media Center Remote Control App for Touch Screen

  Thread Rating:
  • 5 Votes - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
fozaldo Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #616
(2013-02-23 16:20)Tolriq Wrote:  They don't appear where ?

In the listing or in now playing ?

On the now playing screen. Funny thing is they do appear in the library listing selection screen.
(This post was last modified: 2013-02-23 17:53 by fozaldo.)
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #617
Build 142 uploaded with final support for Frodo Smile

Should correct this problem Wink

Remember that can you donate a little to this project or contribute to the code at https://github.com/Tolriq/Yatse2 .

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
fozaldo Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #618
Donation made. Keep up the good work. Thank you.
find quote
Slurm Offline
Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Oct 2009
Reputation: 2
Location: Graz, Austria
Post: #619
Donated too. The App is really looking great now.


Just the fonts are too small for my 7" screen.

(2013-02-22 23:02)Tolriq Wrote:  It's in the skin Smile

I have found one relation to textsize, but this only changes the size of the times under the progressbar, everything else looks the same. Can you give me a hint where to find the rest?
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #620
By everything you mean just the media name since there's nothing else ?

This one can't be resized since it's confined in a small area any bigger font would cut part of the text.

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
Slurm Offline
Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Oct 2009
Reputation: 2
Location: Graz, Austria
Post: #621
(2013-02-24 11:26)Tolriq Wrote:  By everything you mean just the media name since there's nothing else ?

This one can't be resized since it's confined in a small area any bigger font would cut part of the text.

Ok, thanks for your answer.
find quote
David2739 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #622
(2013-02-23 18:26)Tolriq Wrote:  Build 142 uploaded with final support for Frodo Smile

Should correct this problem Wink

Remember that can you donate a little to this project or contribute to the code at https://github.com/Tolriq/Yatse2 .

Thanks! It's working for me. Fanart problem solved!

The only problem I have is the 125% zoom. When I start Yatse 2 I have to save settings first (without changing anything) that will align Yatse properly.

Hope you can find a fix for that.

Made a second donation!! Thanks for this fine piece of software.
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #623
For this problem I've never found any solution and a quick googling does not show real new things.

But I found :
Quote:This is simple: right-click on the executable in Windows Explorer, select the “Properties” dialog, switch to the “Compatibility” tab, and check the option “Disable display scaling on high DPI settings”. That’s all!
Thanks may correct the problem Smile

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
Supra66 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #624
Hi, Have the same problem as Fozaldo. After move to Frodo after start will Yatse2 displaying "refreshing library TV shows"

How can i find in the log which one of the show is bad?

If someone can help me the log is here:

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/77550568/Yatse2.log
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #625
Well the log is quite easy to read Wink

The problem seems to be with : "label":"Letící delfín (Letící delfín)","title":"Letící delfín (Letící delfín)","tvshowid":76

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
Supra66 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #626
(2013-02-25 20:22)Tolriq Wrote:  Well the log is quite easy to read Wink

The problem seems to be with : "label":"Letící delfín (Letící delfín)","title":"Letící delfín (Letící delfín)","tvshowid":76

Have deleted the complete show Letící delfín (Letící delfín)","tvshowid":76 but still hang up on the Refreshing library TV SHOW
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #627
Well then I guess clearing the log and generating a new one would help Smile

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
o0oFoXo0o Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 25
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Germany
Post: #628
(2012-10-08 23:46)o0oFoXo0o Wrote:  Hallo.

I recognize a strange problem with yatse2 while playback.

After starting yatse its updating/downloading thumbnails and fanart. Now i start a movie/tv-show while yatse is still downloading
thumbnails/fanart. Display shows the information screen like it should. After a short time the display shows "done downloading thumbnails/fanart"
but returns to the mainscreen of yatse WHILE playback! If i start a playback AFTER the "done downloading" message everything works perfekt.

Iam using YATSE2 with XBMC Eden on a Silverstone SST-GD02S-MT with 4.3" TFT touch-screen display, Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bit.

Thankful for your help.

Hallo.

Just want to let you know anything works fine now on Frodo!

Thank you for your work.
find quote
Supra66 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #629
(2013-02-25 20:58)Tolriq Wrote:  Well then I guess clearing the log and generating a new one would help Smile

There was one other problem in a show. I have deleted but now hang the yatse in Refreshing library GENRE

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/77550568/yatse2.log

it seems a problem with "Fimfarum" movie but dont know what kind of problem
find quote
Tolriq Offline
Donor
Posts: 2,280
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 67
Location: France
Post: #630
Well I guess you should just do a full rescrape of you library to clean all the bad data Smile

http://yatse.leetzone.org/redmine/projec...ynchronize

Yatse 2 : Media Center Remote Control for Touch Screens
Yatse, the Xbmc Remote and Widgets for Android
find quote
Post Reply