Added flag for DTS Master Audio

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
WheresWaldo Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 169
Joined: Dec 2009
Reputation: 19
Post: #1
I am starting to create a few encodes that includes DTS-HD Master Audio. Hitcher did not include a flag for this so I created one this morning. Place the attached file in the Alaska/media/flags/AudioCodec directory and all you need to do then is reload the skin. just right click the image and "Save image as" dtsma.png

[Image: dtsma.png]

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v647/b.../dtsma.png

It is not perfect but rather a quick and dirty attempt to fill a hole.
find quote
reaven Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 1,105
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 20
Post: #2
whats the rush ?

why not take your time and make one slow and clean instead of quick and dirty ? Cool
find quote
WheresWaldo Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 169
Joined: Dec 2009
Reputation: 19
Post: #3
reaven Wrote:whats the rush ?

why not take your time and make one slow and clean instead of quick and dirty ? Cool

I was trying to get it done before a ConCall. I have more time now I will clean it up and repost later this afternoon.
find quote
scrolling Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 217
Joined: Feb 2009
Reputation: 4
Post: #4
here

[Image: dtsma.png]

HTPC: Apex MI-008 | Foxconn H67S | Celeron G530 | G.SKILL 4GB | Crucial 64 SSD| Arctic Cooling | PicoPSU-160-XT
find quote
WheresWaldo Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 169
Joined: Dec 2009
Reputation: 19
Post: #5
Thanks scrolling, but I left off the ellipses because I thought it might not fit within the space required and it would be easier to read, unlike some of the Dolby Digital flags. Here is the cleaned up flag, (only white and clear background no gray pixels).

[Image: dtsma-1.png]
(This post was last modified: 2010-04-02 01:23 by WheresWaldo.)
find quote