Release: Xperience 1.1 UI for XBMC Dharma (Now available via XBMC SVN)

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
emal011 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Munich
Post: #106
no working Cinema Xperience, and for some reason the addons skin site tell me that i have an update, after updated it crash total!!

Plataform: AMD 6000+ Athlon X2 (3,1Ghz) | Nvidia GT8800 512Mb | 4Gb Kingston
| 500Gb Samsung + 320Gb + 1,5Tb | Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bits | Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium| Creative Inspire T6160 5.1
| XBMC mit Night | Philips 220SW 1680 x 1050 60Hz :sniffle:
find quote
emal011 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Munich
Post: #107
again, works fine, but for some reason the addons show me that i have an update for xperience! but the update doesn´t work!

Plataform: AMD 6000+ Athlon X2 (3,1Ghz) | Nvidia GT8800 512Mb | 4Gb Kingston
| 500Gb Samsung + 320Gb + 1,5Tb | Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bits | Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium| Creative Inspire T6160 5.1
| XBMC mit Night | Philips 220SW 1680 x 1050 60Hz :sniffle:
find quote
TigerHeart.ua Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Ukraine
Post: #108
It was a duplicate post. So I deleted it. Sorry.
(This post was last modified: 2011-01-28 09:40 by TigerHeart.ua.)
find quote
TigerHeart.ua Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Location: Ukraine
Question  Bugs and troubles (part 1)
Post: #109
It was a duplicate post. So I deleted it. Sorry.
(This post was last modified: 2011-01-28 09:39 by TigerHeart.ua.)
find quote
NeuronSneeze Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #110
Hi,
i changed the Skin.HasSetting(OpenSubs) setting in VideoOSD.xml file but the button did not show up in the OSD...
find quote
Blackbolt Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 335
Joined: May 2004
Reputation: 4
Location: Cheshire, England, UK
Post: #111
lotune Wrote:Hi. Thought this might be as good a place as any to point this out:

[Image: subsync.png]


Maybe it's intended, but I had a rather frustrating time here.

We updated this in ellipsis and put it right at the top of the screen, much better!

Currently working on Ellipsis 1.3 Updates. Update Requests Here.

Ellipsis for XBMC 1.2.1 Click here to download & for SVN details.

Twitter.com/TeamBlackbolt | Facebook.com/TeamBlackbolt1 | TeamBlackbolt.co.uk
find quote
NeuronSneeze Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #112
Hi,
is there any hope to have the subtitles button on the OSD?
find quote
XBMCG33K Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 1,252
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 4
Location: 4 8 15 16 23 42
Post: #113
There is a subtitle button on the OSD Wink Grab the latest SVN
find quote
NeuronSneeze Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #114
Thanks, but the neither the link for direct download or the svn link are working...
find quote
XBMCG33K Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 1,252
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 4
Location: 4 8 15 16 23 42
Post: #115
Once I have our svn password sorted, fixes will be on the official xbmc svn.
find quote
hernandito Offline
Fan
Posts: 454
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 5
Post: #116
Hi Blackbolt,

I am eagerly anticipating your fix for the subtitle download button. Xperience is my favorite choice on both my ATV2 XBMC and XBMC Live machine.

Many thanks,

H.
(This post was last modified: 2011-02-22 17:15 by hernandito.)
find quote
emal011 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Munich
Post: #117
Yeap, with the latest XBMC version, i don´t find the subtitle button. Fix it please!

Plataform: AMD 6000+ Athlon X2 (3,1Ghz) | Nvidia GT8800 512Mb | 4Gb Kingston
| 500Gb Samsung + 320Gb + 1,5Tb | Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bits | Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium| Creative Inspire T6160 5.1
| XBMC mit Night | Philips 220SW 1680 x 1050 60Hz :sniffle:
find quote
>>X<< Offline
Alaska Group
Posts: 2,901
Joined: Jun 2009
Location: On a farm trying to catch a fox
Post: #118
emal011 Wrote:Yeap, with the latest XBMC version, i don´t find the subtitle button. Fix it please!

Subtitles are under audio on the OSD where they are in all skins
find quote
emal011 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Munich
Post: #119
well, i´m talking about the addon, it doen´t show the button

Plataform: AMD 6000+ Athlon X2 (3,1Ghz) | Nvidia GT8800 512Mb | 4Gb Kingston
| 500Gb Samsung + 320Gb + 1,5Tb | Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bits | Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium| Creative Inspire T6160 5.1
| XBMC mit Night | Philips 220SW 1680 x 1050 60Hz :sniffle:
find quote
XBMCG33K Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 1,252
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 4
Location: 4 8 15 16 23 42
Post: #120
yes it does...
find quote
Post Reply