Can you make this HTC Touch HD Compatible please?

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
DejaVu Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,159
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 3
Location: United Kingdom
Post: #1
As per title, it doesnt load the menu on my phone to add 'hosts' for some reason...
find quote
the_alien Offline
Team-XBMC Android Remote Developer
Posts: 423
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
Touch HD is a Windows Mobile phone if I'm not totally wrong...

XBMCLive Dharma beta 2 running on an ASRock ION 330 HT
find quote
snappz Offline
Happy User
Posts: 302
Joined: Oct 2003
Reputation: 0
Location: Perth, Australia
Post: #3
it is a win mobile device but you can run android on it.

It works fine for me under android 2.1 and I think it did when I tried 2.2 as well.

XFX nFORCE 630I, ASUS EN9400gt (512m), Antec Fusion V2 case, E6850 @ 3Ghz, 2GB 800mhz Ram.
Sony KDL52X3100. Integra DTR10.5.
find quote
the_alien Offline
Team-XBMC Android Remote Developer
Posts: 423
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
If Android is running smooth, the remote will run smooth too. If not... get Android running smooth.

XBMCLive Dharma beta 2 running on an ASRock ION 330 HT
find quote
Purple8 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 49
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
I have exactly the same problem on my android enabled TP2 and also my 7 inch android slate..
Is there anyway i can debug...
find quote
Purple8 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 49
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #6
Sorted it. the menu and ad hosts is activated by a hardware button dohBlush
find quote