[FORK] "PseudoTV Live" w/ LiveTV, InternetTV and added Strm Support

  Thread Rating:
  • 25 Votes - 4.4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
bigsteel99 Online
Member
Posts: 75
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #6436
(Yesterday 09:24)matty348 Wrote:  Is that the only way? I haven't been able to get the channel manager to come up. I'm running Kodi 14.0. Log here http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=307483
Refer too post #6333
find quote
IMnobody Online
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #6437
Ok, 3.7 worked on Frodo, then when the next upgrade version, it stopped.
I'm going to guess, that it's not all reverse compatable on earlier versions of XBMC.
I've got 2 linux systems (with v13 on the other), v0.5.0 & 0.5.1 launch fine. But, I've still to figure out how to start the autosearch, or, add & modify an xml file, to get more that the pre-loaded 4 channels. That's where I need more instructions please.
(This post was last modified: Yesterday 21:28 by IMnobody.)
find quote
Crispybishop Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #6438
(Yesterday 21:26)IMnobody Wrote:  Ok, 3.7 worked on Frodo, then when the next upgrade version, it stopped.
I'm going to guess, that it's not all reverse compatable on earlier versions of XBMC.
I've got 2 linux systems (with v13 on the other), v0.5.0 & 0.5.1 launch fine. But, I've still to figure out how to start the autosearch, or, add & modify an xml file, to get more that the pre-loaded 4 channels. That's where I need more instructions please.

Autotune updates are in the queue. Just waiting on the admin for the community site to post the updates. Then your Autotune will have more than 4 channels. Not sure of the temporary fix in the meantime tho. I'll let someone else comment.
find quote
Lunatixz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,769
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 46
Location: New York
Post: #6439
(Yesterday 21:31)Crispybishop Wrote:  
(Yesterday 21:26)IMnobody Wrote:  Ok, 3.7 worked on Frodo, then when the next upgrade version, it stopped.
I'm going to guess, that it's not all reverse compatable on earlier versions of XBMC.
I've got 2 linux systems (with v13 on the other), v0.5.0 & 0.5.1 launch fine. But, I've still to figure out how to start the autosearch, or, add & modify an xml file, to get more that the pre-loaded 4 channels. That's where I need more instructions please.

Autotune updates are in the queue. Just waiting on the admin for the community site to post the updates. Then your Autotune will have more than 4 channels. Not sure of the temporary fix in the meantime tho. I'll let someone else comment.

PM me with your gmail so you can be added

[Image: m86j8t6]
[Image: nm9wgdf]
[PseudoTV Live][PseudoLibrary][Donate?][+1 Rep Me!][+5 ★ Thread!]
find quote
Post Reply