missing "Auto Populate" option for music section

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
robby1337 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 1
Post: #1
I miss this option since a few days. On my PC-XBMC it is still there but its missing on my RPi with 13.0 Alpha (20140104)



Any Ideas why? ^^
(This post was last modified: 2014-01-11 23:02 by robby1337.)
find quote
pecinko Offline
Donor
Posts: 3,724
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 51
Location: Prague / Belgrade
Post: #2
(2014-01-11 23:01)robby1337 Wrote:  I miss this option since a few days. On my PC-XBMC it is still there but its missing on my RPi with 13.0 Alpha (20140104)



Any Ideas why? ^^

Need to scan music to the library.

My skins:

Amber
Quartz

find quote
robby1337 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 1
Post: #3
Argh sorry, i forgot to update this thread. The moment i opened it, i didnt realized that my MySQL-connection didnt work anymore, which is fixed in the meanwhile.

Sorry but thanks for reply - <3 ur Skin! Big Grin
find quote