[RELEASE] Rom Collection Browser - Browse and launch emulator game ROMs

  Thread Rating:
  • 17 Votes - 4.82 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Zacharybinx34 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #4366
(2014-09-25 19:46)gman3042 Wrote:  
(2014-09-25 16:03)Zacharybinx34 Wrote:  
(2014-09-24 21:13)gman3042 Wrote:  Google it. This isn't app related, this is emulator related. Nobody will provide you with this.

Is there a different emulator I can use?

I suggest you read up on how emulators work.

I suggest you don't make useless posts.
find quote
gman3042 Offline
Fan
Posts: 317
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #4367
(2014-09-25 20:07)Zacharybinx34 Wrote:  
(2014-09-25 19:46)gman3042 Wrote:  
(2014-09-25 16:03)Zacharybinx34 Wrote:  Is there a different emulator I can use?

I suggest you read up on how emulators work.

I suggest you don't make useless posts.

Learn to read. And stop clogging up the thread with your garbage.

http://www3.nd.edu/~dpettifo/gaming/emul...index.html
find quote
mzzc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #4368
Hello friends, I have everything working fine, I use Gotham 13.2, RomCollection Browser 2.0.17, Aeon MQ5 and Retroarch 1.0.0.2. I just have a question, is there any script post launch that disable the mouse?, it is really annoying having to press f11 every time I load some game to disable the cursor. Thank you very much in advance
find quote
Zacharybinx34 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #4369
(2014-09-26 01:34)gman3042 Wrote:  
(2014-09-25 20:07)Zacharybinx34 Wrote:  
(2014-09-25 19:46)gman3042 Wrote:  I suggest you read up on how emulators work.

I suggest you don't make useless posts.

Learn to read. And stop clogging up the thread with your garbage.

http://www3.nd.edu/~dpettifo/gaming/emul...index.html

I have literally every other emulator working.

Stop being obnoxious.
find quote
ricardo85x Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #4370
Hi Malte.

I did "hacked" RCB to run FBA roms using the Virtual Boy config.
Could you tell me how can I rename the Virtual boy to Final burn on platform select list?
find quote
Hyperglide Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #4371
Quote:
Hyperglide Wrote:Hi everyone! I'm having an issue with RCB when I go to import Playstation games I find that all the ISO's that have .sub extension in the ROM folder always re-import when I import new games, even though they already have nfo's and have been scraped numerous times. I tried adding a *.sub to the ROM File Mask, Saved Config and it doesn't seem to fix the problem. Can anyone tell me what's causing this? It's really annoying that, whenever I go to import a new game, it constantly scrapes games I've already got data for.
You have to deactivate Rescrape already imported games in Addon Settings. This should solve the issue.

It already is deactivated. It's deactivated by default and I never activated it. Still having this issue.

Help please.
(This post was last modified: 2014-09-29 01:41 by Hyperglide.)
find quote
Zacharybinx34 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #4372
Any idea why I can't get PokemonDS games to show up? I can get literally every other game, but this one imports them, or at least scrapes them, but then nothing afterwards...
find quote
Post Reply