Restarting XBMc on PM3.hd

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
altmania Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 44
Joined: Jul 2005
Reputation: 0
Location: Cocoroni Island
Post: #1
is there a way to restart xbmc on pm3.hd like PIII? (Restart, not Exit XBMC)
find quote
xbs08 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,707
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 7
Location: Portugal
Post: #2
Change 720p/dialogbuttonmenu.xml line 250 to:

PHP Code:
<onclick>XBMC.RestartApp</onclick

  • Intel NUC Kit DN2820FYKH
  • Crucial DDR3L SO-DIMM 4GB
  • SanDisk ReadyCache 32GB SSD
  • Microsoft MCE model 1039 RC6 remote
(This post was last modified: 2010-03-22 20:09 by xbs08.)
find quote
altmania Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 44
Joined: Jul 2005
Reputation: 0
Location: Cocoroni Island
Post: #3
Thank you very much! It worked fine!
Você fala português?
Ora pois! Obrigado Amigo!!
find quote
xbs08 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,707
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 7
Location: Portugal
Post: #4
De nada Smile

  • Intel NUC Kit DN2820FYKH
  • Crucial DDR3L SO-DIMM 4GB
  • SanDisk ReadyCache 32GB SSD
  • Microsoft MCE model 1039 RC6 remote
find quote